2022 AMATEUR GOLF RESULTS/FIXTURES

KEYS: * Mixed Open / ** Men’s Open / *** Women’s Open / **** Seniors Open / ***** Junior Open

For all the www.golfnews24.co.uk Northern Order of Merit fixtures click here

JANUARY
26-29 Portuguese International Ladies Amateur (Montado)
30 Kent Men’s Hinge Trophy final (Royal St Georges)

FEBRUARY
6-11 South African Amateur (Royal JHB and Kensington)
9-12 Portuguese International Amateur (Montado)
14-17 African Amateur Strokeplay (Leopard Creek)
17 Kent Statham Junior Trophy (Kings Hill)
21-24 South African Strokeplay Championship (Randpark)

MARCH
1-6 Spanish International Amateur (Sherry Golf, Jerez)

1-6 Spanish International Ladies Amateur (Pineda)
3-5 Cape Province Open (George, SA)
6 Dorset Peter Alliss – rd 3 (Highliffe Castle)
6 Cornwall Junior Spring Meeting (Bude & North Cornwall)
8-11 Sunningdale Foursomes (Sunningdale)*
15-16 Darwin Salver (Rye)*****
16 ESGA Cambridgeshire Schools – Boys/Girls (Cambridge Country)
17 Kent Seniors Robin Young Trophy
21 ESGA West Yorkshire Schools – Boys/Girls (Howley Hall)
22 ESGA Hertfordshire Schools Scratch Boys/Girls (The Rosebowl)
22 ESGA North Yorkshire Schools – Boys/Girls (Ripon City)
23 Somerset Schools – Boys/Girls (Weston Super Mare)
24 ESGA South Yorkshire Schools – Boys/Girls (Hickleton)
25 ESGA North & East Yorkshire Schools – Boys/Girls (Malton & Norton)
25-27 Ladies London Foursomes (The Berkshire)***
27 Comboy Scratch (Delamere Forest)***
27 Dorset Peter Alliss – rd 4 (Highliffe Castle)
27 Hertfordshire Men’s Champion Club semi-finals (Brookmans Park/Verulam)
27-29 BUCS Scottish Student Sports Golf (Moray)
28-30 BUCS England & Welsh Students (Sherwood Forest)
29 ESGA Avon Schools (Bristol & Clifton)
30-Apr 2 Augusta National Women’s Amateur (Augusta)
30-Apr 2 European Nations (Real Club, Sotogrande)
31-Apr 2 Berkhamsted Trophy (Berkhamsted)**

APRIL
For all the www.golfnews24.co.uk Northern Order of Merit fixtures click here
1-3 Surrey Ladies (Walton Heath)
2 The Leveret Trophy (Formby)***
3 Hampshire Rose (North Hants)***
3 Shropshire & Herefordshire Men’s Spring Trials (Market Drayton)
4-6 R&A Student Tour Series final (St Andrews Jubilee/Dunbarnie Links/St Andrews Castle)
4 Middlesex Junior Champion Club (Highgate)
4 ESGA Bedfordshire Schools – Boys/Girls (Bedford & County)
4 ESGA Yorkshire Schools Team Championship (Low Laithes)
5 Berkshire Ladies Spring Meeting Division 1 (Calcot Park)
5 ESGA Cornwall Schools – Boys/Girls (Truro)
5 ESGA Buckinghamshire Schools – Boys/Girls (Buckingham)
6-8 Scottish Boys Open (Murcar Links)
6-8 Scottish Girls Open (Irvine)
6 Yorkshire Men’s Seventh Div Team Prelim (Howley Hall)
6 ESGA Cumbria Schools – Boys/Girls (Kendal)
7-10 Halford Hewitt Cup (Royal Cinque Ports)
7 Hertfordshire Girls Spring Meeting (Aldwickbury Park)
7 Juniors Race to St Georges – South Kent Qualifier (Ashford)
7 Cheshire Ladies Doris Chambers Salver (Caldy) – To be rearranged
7 Essex Girls Spring Meeting (Clacton-on-Sea)
8 East Kent Futures Championship (Littlestone-Warren)
8-10 Duncan Putter (Southerndown)**
8-10 Sussex Ladies Scratch Foursomes (West Sussex)
9-10 Hampshire Salver (North Hants)**
9-10 Norfolk Men’s Foursomes (Bawburgh)
10-12 BUCS Tour Final (Prince’s)
10 Craigmillar Park Open (Craigmillar Park)**
10 Surrey Ladies Winter finals (Royal Wimbledon)
10 Cambridgeshire Men’s Fourball (Links, Newmarket)
10 Suffolk Girls Spring Cup (Woodbridge)
11 Frilford Heath Scratch Salver (Frilford Heath)***
11 Kent Junior Spring Meeting (West Kent)
11 Leicestershire Schools (Cosby)
11 Middlesex Schools (Fulwell)
11 Sussex Junior Champion Club qualifier – Andy Beer Trophy (Copthorne)
11 Somerset Ladies 4BBB (Long Sutton)
11 Hampshire Ladies Foursomes Championship (South Winchester)
11 ESGA Norfolk Schools – Boys/Girls (Thetford)
12 Kent Juniors Race to St Georges – East Kent Qualifier (Hythe)
12 Devon Women Medals Finals (Downes Crediton)
13-14 Midland U-16s Boys Open (Hawkstone Park)
13-14 Midland U-16s Girls Open (Hawkstone Park)
13 Durham County Members Spring Pairs (Whitburn)
13 Hertfordshire Junior Champion Club (The Hertfordshire)
13 Bedfordshire Women’s 4BBB (Aylesbury Vale)
13 Shropshire Ladies Junior and Lady Greensomes (Hill Valley)
14-18 French U-21s Open (female) (St Cloud)
14-18 French U-18s Open (male) (Les Aisses)
14 Staffordshire Boys U-12s/U-14s (Lichfield)
14 Surrey Ladies Junior Spring Meeting (Reigate Heath)
15-17 Scottish Women’s Open – Helen Holm (Royal Troon)
15 Gloucestershire Men’s County/Junior Team (Forest Hills)
16-17 Battle Trophy (Craigie Links)**
16-17 North of Scotland Ladies (Forres)
16 South of Scotland Shamash Trophy (Portpatrick Dunskey)
17 Suffolk Foursomes (Haverhill)
17 Ayrshire Junior Team (West Kilbride)
19 ESGA Warwickshire Schools – Boys/Girls (Coventry Hearsall)
20 Yorkshire Men’s Seventh Division Team (Dore & Totley)
20 Shropshire Ladies Argles Brealey Salver (The Astbury)
21-23 Welsh Open Strokeplay (Ashburnham)
21 Somerset Boys U-14s/U-12s (Brean)
21 Lincolnshire Men’s Alliance Pairs (Kenwick Park)
21-24 Cornwall Ladies (Tehidy Park)
22-24 R&A Girls U-16s Amateur Championship (Enville)
22-24 West Of England Men’s Open (Saunton)
22-24 Berkshire Ladies – Tegner Trophy (The Caversham)
22 Northern Counties (Scotland) Ladies Open (Invergordon)
22 Hertfordshire Men’s Fourball (Old Fold Manor)
22 Kent Women’s Winter Fourball (Wildernesse)
23-24 Leicestershire Men’s Spring Tournament (Lingdale)
23 Northamptonshire Men’s Scratch Foursomes (Overstone Park)
23 Shropshire & Herefordshire Men’s Jeffrey Clee Foursomes (Ludlow)
24 Philip Kilgour Scratch Open (Buckinghamshire)**
24 Yorkshire Order of Merit Cleveland Salver (Cleveland)
24 NE of Scotland District Paul Lawrie Junior Tour – round one (Portlethen)
24 Hertfordshire Men’s Champion Club rds 1/2 (Harpenden Common)
24 Kent Women’s Champion of Champions (Ashford)
24 Cambridgeshire Men’s Foursomes (Wandlebury)
24 Ayrshire Men’s Stroke Play (Prestwick St Nicholas)
24 Borders Challenge Trophy – Scratch 4BBB (Hawick)
25 ESGA Essex Schools – Boys/Girls (Theydon Bois)
25 ESGA Durham Schools – Boys/Girls (Beamish Park)
25 ESGA Lancashire Schools – Boys/Girls (Dunscar)
25 ESGA Northumberland Schools – Boys/Girls (Longhirst Hall)
26-27 West of England Senior Men’s Open (Burnham and Berrow)
26-28 Northern Women’s Foursomes – Challenge Trophy (Childwall)
26 Hertfordshire Schools Mid-Handicap (Cheshunt Park)
26 Buckinghamshire Ladies Seniors Vets Spring Meeting (Buckingham)
27 Wiltshire Ladies Spring Meeting (Kingsdown)
27 Cambs & Hunts Women’s Margery Newport Trophy – Div 1 (St Ives)
27 Durham Ladies Spring Meeting (Seaham)
27 ESGA Nottinghamshire Schools – Boys/Girls (College Pines)
28 Devon Women County Prize Finals Day (Boringdon Park)
28 East Region Women’s Foursomes (Ipswich)
28 Yorkshire Order of Merit Raywell Amateur Classic (Hessle)
28 Berkshire Ladies Spring Meeting 2&3 (Hennerton)
28 Dorset Ladies Spring Challenge (Broadstone)
28 Hampshire Men Seniors Spring Meeting (Waterlooville)
29-May 1 Fairhaven Trophy Boys/Girls (Fairhaven)*****
29-May 1 The Lytham Trophy (Royal Lytham/St Annes)**
29-May 1 Welsh Ladies Open Strokeplay (Southerndown)***
29 Ping Scottish Open Series qualifier 1 (Murcar Links)*
29 Cheshire Ladies 4-Ball Team (Birchwood)
29 Cornwall Men’s Spring Open 4-Man Team (Launceston)
29 Gloucestershire Ladies Seniors (Bristol & Clifton)
29-May 1 Gloucestershire Ladies (Bristol & Clifton)
29-May 1 Dorset Ladies (Broadstone)
29 East Suffolk Golf Day (Gorleston)
29 West of Wales Ladies Founders Cup (Ashburnham)
30 Herts Men’s qualifier (Herts Salver) (Essendon, new course)
30 Northumberland Men’s North & South Trophy (Goswick)
30-May 2 Cheshire Ladies (Delamere Forest)

MAY
For all the www.golfnews24.co.uk Northern Order of Merit fixtures click here
1 N of Scotland Men’s Inter District (Bathgate)
1 Yorkshire Order of Merit York Rose Bowl (York)
1 Gloucestershire Men’s Ashton Vase (Long Ashton)
1 Somerset Ladies (Clevedon)
1 Wiltshire Men’s and Ladies County Foursomes (Ogbourne Downs)
1 Worcestershire Men’s Winter Knockout Finals (Blackwell)
1 Northumberland Ladies Smith Herbert trophies (City of Newcastle)
1 Angus Area Team (Cardross)
2-5 Ayrshire Men’s Matchplay (Ayr Belleisle)
2 BB&O Spring Trophy (Temple)
2 Derbyshire Junior Spring Meeting (Mickleover)
2 N of Scotland Junior Champs (Golspie)
3 ESGA Kent Schools (Princes)
3 Oxfordshire Ladies (Burford)
3 Buckinghamshire Ladies – qualifier (Ellesborough)
4 Ping Scottish Open Series qualifier 2 (Douglas Park)*
4 Hampshire Men Seniors (Brokenhurst)
4 Leicestershire Inter Club Mixed Foursomes (Market Harborough)
4 Yorkshire Men’s Sixth Division Team (Filey)
4 Cornwall Ladies Spring Bronze (Merlin)
4 Glasgow Seniors (Gailes Links)
4-5 & 8 Warwickshire Ladies/Matchplay (Moor Hall)
5 Bill Shankland Trophy (Parkstone)***
5 Derbyshire Ladies Spring meeting (Chesterfield)
5 Surrey Ladies Spring Meeting (Bramley)
6 Threadgill Trophy (Orsett)
6 Lincolnshire Men’s Elsham Trophy, prelim round
6-8 Irish Girls/Women’s Amateur (County Louth)
6-8 Stephen Gallacher Foundation Masters – Boys/Girls (Dundonald)*****
6-8 Norfolk Ladies (Sheringham)
6-8 Yorkshire Ladies/Seniors (Alwoodley)
7 Whittington Trophy (Whittington Heath)**
7-8 Northern Counties Men’s League – round 1 (various)
7-8 Buckinghamshire Ladies – matchplay (Ellesborough)
7 Fife Men’s Team (Pitreavie)
8 Bedfordshire Men’s County Foursomes (Cainhoe Wood)
8 Cornwall EG Junior Champion Club qualifier (Cape Cornwall)
8 Yorkshire Order of Merit York Danny Willett Salver (Lindrick)
8 Leicestershire Men’s County Strokeplay Qualifier (Newmacher)
8 Somerset Juniors (Farrington Park)
8 Cumbria Ladies 4BBB Mixed (Barrow)
8 NE of Scotland District Paul Lawrie Junior Tour – round two (Portlethen)
8 Fife Junior Team (Charleton)
9-13 English Senior Women’s (High Post)
9-13 English Senior Men’s (The Leicestershire)
9 Northern Counties Senior Men’s League – round 1 (various)
9 Durham Captains Spring Meeting (Garesfield)
9 Nottinghamshire Men’s Inter Club Foursomes (Sherwood Forest)
9 Sussex Ladies Spring Rumble (East Brighton)
10 English Strokeplay (Brabazon Trophy) South Qualifier (Beaconsfield)
10 English Strokeplay (Brabazon Trophy) North Qualifier (Pannal)

10 English Strokeplay (Brabazon Trophy) Midlands Qualifier (Stanton-on-the-Wolds)
10 Kent Spring Trophy – Men & Women (Park Wood)
10 Nottinghamshire Men’s Inter-Club Foursomes (TBC)
10-12 Lincolnshire Ladies
11-12 2 BB&O Men’s Seniors (Gerrards Cross)
11 Durham County Members Spring Salver (Tyneside)
11 Lancashire Men’s Colline Trophy, 1st qualifer (Nelson)
11 Oxfordshire Ladies Centenary Bronze (North Oxford)
11 Dorset Ladies Bronze Spring Meeting (Crane Valley)
11 Durham Ladies 4BBB (Boldon)
11 Gloucestershire Ladies Spring Bowmaker (Cirencester)
11 Northumberland Ladies Spring Meeting (Newbiggin)
12-15 France v England (St Nom La Bretèche)
12-15 Irish Men’s Open (The Island)
12 Cheshire Senior Men’s Matchplay Qualifier (Astbury)
12 Durham Junior Patrons (Ryton)
12 Kent Men’s Mid-Age (Royal Blackheath)
13-15 Cheshire Men’s Matchplay (Astbury)
13-15 Eastern Counties Men’s Foursomes (Seacroft)
13 Middlesex Men’s Spring Meeting (Stanmore)
13 Somerset Seniors (Long Sutton)
13 Northants Ladies (Cold Ashby)
13 Bedfordshire Women’s Spring Meeting (South Beds)
13-14 Bedfordshire Ladies (South Beds)
13-15 Cambridgeshire Ladies (Brampton Park)
13-15 Essex Ladies/Ladies Seniors (Frinton)
13-15 Nottinghamshire Ladies & Spring Meeting (Sherwood Forest)
13-15 Suffolk Ladies (Rookery Park)
13 ESGA North of England Schools – Boys/Girls (Longhirst Hall)
14-15 Leicestershire Men’s Eastern Inter County Foursomes (Seacroft)
14-15 Durham Men’s Matchplay – rounds 1-4 (Beamish Park)
14-15 Devon Men’s/Women’s (Saunton West)
14-15 Gloucestershire Men’s (Lilley Brook)
14-15 Staffordshire Ladies (Sandwell Park)
14 Dumbartonshire Men’s Spring Meeting (Clydebank & District)
14 Shropshire & Herefordshire Men’s Handicap Open (Leominster)
15 Punch Bowl (Trentham)**
15 Derbyshire Men’s Henriques and Leo Feeney Open (Chevin)
15 Lancashire Boys (Worsley)
15 Ayrshire Men’s Hillhouse Cup (Royal Troon)
15 Nottinghamshire Boys/Girls Cyril Sellick Memorial Trophy (Springwater)
15 Clackmannanshire County Fours (Tillicoultry)
15 Somerset Men’s (Saltford)
15 Wiltshire Men’s (Cumberwell)
15 Worcestershire Men’s Boulton Salver (Moseley)
15 Angus Champion of Champions (Arbroath)
15 Cheshire Juniors (Romiley)
15 Renfrewshire Men’s Strokeplay – Menzies Trophy (East Renfrewshire)
16 Durham Senior Men’s Spring Meeting (Blackwell Grange)
16 Hertfordshire Women’s Spring Meet (Moor Park, West)
16-20 Hampshire Ladies Championship Week (Alresford)
16 Sussex Ladies Spring 9 Challenge (Singing Hills)
16 Yorkshire Ladies Spring Meeting (Alwoodley)
16 Flintshire Seniors Spring 4BBB (Melyd)
17 Midland Mid Amateur Open (Drayton Park)
17 Shropshire & Herefordshire Men’s Team (Hawkstone Park)
17 Suffolk Men’s/Women’s/seniors Foursomes (Stowmarket)
17 Dorset Ladies Seniors (Bridport)
17 Renfrewshire Men’s Matchplay – round 1 (East Renfrewshire)
18-20 Irish Senior Men’s (Monkstown)
18-19 Wallasey Senior Men’s Scratch Stableford (Wallasey)
18-20 Cornwall Men’s Amateur (Tehidy Park)
18 Leicestershire Men’s Inter Club foursomes – round 1 (TBC)
18 Yorkshire Men’s Fifth Division Team (Harrogate)
18 Cornwall Ladies Silver Spring (Perranporth)
18 Essex Ladies Bronze Handicap (Braintree)
18 Northumberland Ladies Jubilee Trophies – greensomes (High Gosforth Park)
18 Renfrewshire Men’s Seniors (Kilmacolm)
19-22 English Men’s Strokeplay (Brabazon Trophy) Final (Saunton)
19 Gloucestershire Ladies Bronze Team (Broadway)
19 Renfrewshire Men’s Matchplay – round 2 (East Renfrewshire)
20-22 Kent Senior Women’s (Mid Kent)
20-22 Kent Women’s (Mid Kent)
20 Middlesex Women’s Spring Meeting (Grim’s Dyke)
21 Ping Scottish Open Series qualifier 3 (Fraserburgh)*
21 South West of Scotland Ladies (Wigtownshire
21 Hertfordshire Stag, part of Herts Bowl (Moor Park)**
21 Brecon & Radnor Mixed Championship (Brecon)
21 Beau Stag (Beau Desert)**
21 Suffolk Men’s/Women’s/Seniors Scratch Team (Rookery Park)
22 King George V Coronation Cup, part of Herts Bowl (Porters Park)**
22 Derbyshire Men’s Drabble and Sayers Cups (Ashbourne)
22 Durham Men’s Matchplay – semis & final (Beamish Park)
22 Leicestershire Men’s Jackson Trophies (Lutterworth)
22 Surrey Juniors U-12s – Paul Casey Trophy (TBC)
22 Cumbria Men’s County 4s Event (Windermere)
22 NE of Scotland Philips Trophy (Newburgh)
22 Renfrewshire Men’s Matchplay – semis & final (East Renfrewshire)
22 Lanarkshire Youths (Airdrie)
23 Midland Senior Spring (Mickleover)
23 Clackmannanshire Spring Meeting (Alloa)
23 Northumberland Spring 4BBB Open (Morpeth)
23 Lincolnshire Ladies Seniors (Thonock Park)
23 Norfolk Ladies Am-Am (Great Yarmouth & Caister)
24 Critchley Salver (Sunningdale)***
24 Lincolnshire Men’s Bramley Trophy, round one
25-26 The Lagonda Trophy (Gog Magog)**
25 England Golf Regional Medal – South West (The Kendleshire)
25 Lancashire Men’s Collinge Trophy, 2nd qualifer (Huyton & Prescot)
25 Buckinghamshire Ladies Par 3 (Wycombe Heights)
26-29 Hertfordshire Men’s & Womens (Hadley Wood)
26-27 West of England Seniors (Burnham & Berrow)
26 West of Wales Ladies & Presidents Cup Medal (Machynys)
27-29 Scottish Men’s Open (Cruden Bay)
27-29 Welsh Open Youths (Porthmadog)
27 Dorset Men (Parkstone)
27 N of Scotland Ladies 3-Team Event (Alness)
27-29 Hampshire Men’s (Stoneham)
27 Lincolnshire Men’s Elsham Trophy, round one
27 Gloucestershire AmAm
27 Middlesex Mixed Open (Sudbury)
27 Suffolk Men’s/Women’s/Seniors Elite Medal (Bury St Edmunds)
27-29 Surrey Men’/Women’s (West Byfleet)
27-29 Durham Ladies (Seaton Carew)
27-28 Shropshire Ladies (Shifnal)
27-29 Sussex Ladies and Langridge Salver (Royal Eastbourne)
28-29 St Rule Trophy (St Andrews Links)***
28-29 Northumberland Men’s Strokeplay (Dunstanburgh)
28 England Golf Women’s Medal – Midlands South (Tadmarton Heath)
28-30 Cumbria Ladies/Girls (Furness)
28 Ayrshire St Cuthberts Open (Prestwick St Cuthbert)
29 West of Scotland Men’s Strokeplay (Falkirk)
29 Brecon & Radnor Ladies and Ladies Seniors (Builth Wells)
29-30 Derbyshire Men’s/Women’s Amateur (Kedleston Park)
29 N of Scotland North District and North District Team (Inverness)
29 Lincolnshire Boys/Girls (Boston)
29 Gloucestershire Ross Scratch Cup – OoM (Ross on Wye)
29 Norfolk Men’s Coronation Salvers (Thetford)
29 Somerset Men’s Scratch Pairs (Clevedon)
29-31 Lancashire Ladies (Royal Birkdale)
29 Northumberland Ladies (Blyth)
29 Nottinghamshire Ladies Junior & Intermediates (Beeston Fields)
29 Angus Spring Meeting (Monifieth)
29 Dyfed Mixed Greensomes Foursomes (Glynhir)
30 South East Group Junior Champs (Wokefield Park)
30 BB&O Men’s U-25s (Huntercombe)
30 Northants Girls/Boys (Northamptonshire County)
30 Essex Girls (Colne Valley)
30 Flintshire Juniors (Northop)
31 South East Schools (Canterbury)
31 South West CGA U-16s/U-14s (Cumberwell Park)
31-June 1 Midland EG Boys Qualifier (Wollaton Park)
31-June 1 Leicestershire Men’s Inter Club Seniors Foursomes (TBC)
31 Yorkshire Boys (Woodsome Hall)
31-June 2 Cheshire Ladies Seniors (Bromborough)
31 ESGA South West Of England Schools – Boys/Girls (Carlyon Bay)
31 ESGA South Of England Schools – Boys/Girls (Canterbury)

JUNE
For all the www.golfnews24.co.uk Northern Order of Merit fixtures click here

1-3 English Senior Men’s (Ashridge)
1 Astor Salver (The Berkshire)***
1 Midland Group Boys (Wollaton Park)
1 Midlands South Women’s Seniors (Burnham Beeches)
1 Cheshire Junior Club Team (Lymm)
1 South East Regional Schools (Theydon Bois)
1 North Kent Futures (Sittingbourne & Milton Regis)
1 Sussex Boys (TBC)
1 Wiltshire Juniors and Team Shield (Salisbury & South Wilts)
1 Surrey Juniors (Fulwell)
1 ESGA South East Schools – Boys/Girls (Theydon Bois)
2 BB&O Men’s O-25s (The Oxfordshire)
2 Devon Women’s Open Medal (Honiton)
2 Northern Federation U-16s Boys (Knaresborough)
2 Yorkshire Order of Merit Hawksworth Trophy (Bradford)
3-5 Scottish Women’s (Trump International)
3-5 St Andrews Links Trophy (St Andrew Links)
3-5 Lancashire Men’s (Southport & Ainsdale)
3 Harpenden Common Scratch (Harpenden Common)*
3 ESGA Midlands Schools – Boys/Girls (Arscott)
4 Bedfordshire County/Colts – round 1 (Dunstable Downs)
4-10 South West CGA Championship Week (Minchinhampton)
4 Yorkshire Order of Merit Seaton Salver (Seaton Carew)
4 Bedfordshire Men’s Handicap – round 1 (Dunstable Downs)
4 Durham Teams Handicap (Ravensworth)
4 Wiltshire Ladies and Divisional (Chippenham)
4 Cumbria Men’s Inter Club Matchplay semis & final (Penrith)
5 N of Scotland Men’s Inter District (Borders)
5 Middlesex Men’s County Championship qualifer (Finchley)
5 Glasgow Summer Meeting (Cathcart Castle)
6 Surrey Seniors – round 1/2 (Richmond)
6 Durham Ladies Vine Trophy (Durham City)
6-7 Lincolnshire Ladies Spring Bronze Meeting (Laceby Manor)
6 Nottinghamshire Ladies Coronation Cups (Springwater)
6 Staffordshire Ladies Centenary competition (Penn)
6 Lanarkshire Men’s Seniors (Hamilton)
7-9 Welsh Men’s Senios (Aberdovey)
7 South West Group Qualifying (Burnham and Berrow)
7 Midland Senior Men’s Pairs (Gog Magog)
7 Derbyshire Ladies Spring Am-Am (Burton-on-Trent)
7 Lincolnshire Men’s Bramley Trophy, round two
7 Oxfordshire Ladies 3 Ball Alliance (Tadmarton Heath)
8 England Golf Women’s Medal – Midlands North (Nottinghamshire)
8-9 Lancashire Men’s Seniors (Chorley)
8-9 Worcestershire Men’s Team (Droitwich)
8 Yorkshire Men’s Fourth Division Team (Cookridge Hall)
8 Cambridgeshire Ladies Audrey Nicole Cup – Div 2 (The Cambridgeshire)
8 Cheshire Ladies 3-Ball Stableford (Alsager)
9-11 European Senior Ladies (Parnu Bay Golf Links)
9 Warwickshire Men’s (Kenilworth)
9 Cumbria Ladies One Day Team Trophy (Kirkby Lonsdale)
9 Hampshire Ladies Veterans (Weybrook)
9 Norfolk Ladies Division 1 Handicap (King’s Lynn)
9 Surrey Ladies Bronze Day (Chobham)
9 Dumbartonshire Summer Meeting Texas Scramble (Helensburgh)
9 Fife Men’s Seniors (Aberdour)
10-12 Curtis Cup (Merion, USA)
10-12 Kent Men’s (North Foreland)
10 Leicestershire Men’s Gardiner Cup (Woolfox)
10-12 Middlesex Men’s (Finchley)
10-11 Staffordshire Men’s (Oxley Park)
10 Nottinghamshire Men’s Seniors (Oakmere Park Admirals)
11 NE of Scotland District Journal Cup (Ballater)
11-12 Northern Counties Men’s League – round 2 (various)
11-12 Stephen Gallacher Foundation Trophy – Boys only (Cardrona)*****
11-12 Stephen Gallacher Foundation Vase – Girls only (Cardrona)*****
11 Bedfordshire Junior Inter Club (Cainhoe Wood)
11-13 N of Scotland Ladies Jamboree (Kings)
11-12 Cambridgeshire Men’s (Saffron Walden)
11-12 Middlesex Women’s (Finchley)
11-12 Norfolk Men’s Amateur (Swaffham)
11 Northants Men’s (Collingtree Park)
11 England Golf Women’s Medal – South (Knole Park)
12 West of England Amateur Open Ladies/Girls (Bath)
12 NE of Scotland District Jaffray Cup (Ballater)
12 Brecon & Radnor Men’s and Seniors Championship (Cradoc)
12 Leicestershire Boys Age Group (Beedles Lake)
12 Lancashire Ladies Anniversary Strokeplay (Worsley Park)
12 Dumfrieshire Strokeplay (Thornhill)
12 Angus Men’s Strokeplay (Arborath)
12 Dyfed Men’s (Ashburnham)
12 Dyfed Men’s Mid/Long (Derllys Court)
12 Surrey U-13s/14s (Dulwich & Sydenham Hill)
12 West of Wales Ladies Juniors (Swansea Bay)
13-18 R&A The Amateur (Royal Lytham/St Annes Old Links)
13-17 Scottish Seniors Men’s Open (Arbroath)
13 Durham Senior Men’s G Dunn Trophy (Garesfield)
13 Hertfordshire Women’s Interclub Foursomes (Welwyn Garden City)
13 Worcestershire Men’s Seniors (Kings Norton)
13 Durham Ladies President’s Waltz (South Shields)
13-14 Yorkshire Men’s Seniors (Selby)
13-15 Midlands South Women’s County Match Week (Leamington and Co)
13 Cambridgeshire Ladies Long/High Handicap Cup (Girton GC)
13 Norfolk Ladies Division 2 Handicap (Swaffham)
13 Northumberland Ladies Durnell Team Trophy (Northumberland)
14-16 English Senior Women’s Strokeplay (Coventry)
14 Derbyshire Ladies County Foursomes (Brailsford)
14 Gloucestershire Ladies WDP Cup (Knowle)
15-17 Scottish Seniors (Arbroath)
15 Bedfordshire Senior Men’s (Leighton Buzzard)
15 Lancashire Men Bell Trophy, 1st qualifier (Morecambe)
15 Gloucestershire Ladies GGP Ladies Challenge Bowl
15 Sussex Ladies Kathleen Rider Foursomes (Willingdon)
16 Wales Women’s Radyr Cup (Radyr)***
16 Kent Seniors Pearson Trophy regional finals (Sittingbourne & Milton Regis)
16 Northants Ladies Fourball Betterball (Nene Park)
16 Nottinghamshire Mixed Pairs Championship (Radcliffe-on-Trent)
16 Somerset Ladies Teams (Farrington Park)
16 Surrey Mid-Age – rounds 1/2 (Malden)
16 Sussex Men’s Seniors (Haywards Heath)
16 Nottinghamshire Ladies Mixed Pairs (Radcliffe-on-Trent)
17-19 Wales Golf Festival (Garnant Park)
17 Warwickshire Men’s Matchplay – rds 1 & 2 (Kenilworth)
17 Middlesex Men’s Mid-Amateur (Northwood)
17 Dorset Ladies O-70s Stableford (Sturminster)
18-19 Berkshire Trophy (Berkshire)**
18 Gold Cross (Royal St David’s)**
18 Durham Boys U-18s/U-16s/U-14s (Bishop Auckland)
18 Northumberland Men’s County Championship qualifier (Bedlingtonshire)
18 Shropshire & Herefordshire Men’s (Oswestry)
19-22 Lincolnshire Ladies County Week (Trentham)
19 East Region Women’s County Match Week (Harpenden)
19 Yorkshire Order of Merit Auchterlonie Spoon (Selby)
19-20 Kent Men’s Seniors (Knole Park)
19 Lincolnshire Men’s (Holme Hall)
19 Leicestershire Men’s (Hinckley)
19 Warwickshire Men’s Matchplay – Final (Kenilworth)
19 England Golf Women’s Medal – East (Colne Valley)
19 Cheshire Ladies Weekend Stableford (Runcorn)
19 Lancashire Ladies Scratch Interclub (West Lancs)
19 Eastern Regional LGU Medal Final (Cranworth)
20-25 R&A Women’s Amateur (Hunstanton)
20 R&A The Open Regional Qualifying (Various)
20 Northern Counties Senior Men’s League – round 2 (various)
20 Cornwall O-55s Team (Whitsand Bay)
20-21 Dorset Ladies Interclub Foursomes (Weymouth)
21-22 English Disability Open (Carden Park)
21-24 Scottish Senior Women’s Open (Stranraer)
21 Suffolk Men’s Seniors (Ufford Park)
21 Yorkshire Order of Merit Sheffield Plate (Hallamshire)
22-24 Welsh Men’s Open Championship (The Glamorganshire)
22 England Golf Women’s Medal – North (Brancepeth Castle)
22 Dorset Senior Men’s (Remedy Oak)
22 Middlesex Women’s Pearson County finals (North Middlesex)
22-25 Northumberland Men’s Matchplay (Bedlingtonshire)
22 Lancashire Men’s Bell Trophy, 2nd qualifier (Rochdale)
22 Yorkshire Men’s Third Division Team (Malton & Norton)
23 Sussex Men’s Mid-Age (TBC)
23 Cornwall Ladies Baron Rose Bowl (St Enodoc)
23 Hampshire Ladies Mixed Greensomes (Hartley)
23 Northumberland Ladies 9-hole team competition (Maften Hall)
23 Ping Scottish Open Series qualifier 4 (Bruntsfield Links)*
23 Surrey Ladies Seniors (Hankley Common)
24-26 English U-18s Amateur (Woodhall Spa)*
24 Lincolnshire Men’s Elsham Trophy, round two
25-26 Leicestershire Men’s Matchplay (The Leicestershire)
25 Norfolk Men’s Handicap (Great Yarmouth & Caister)
25 Shropshire & Herefordshire Men’s Combined Stableford (Herefordshire)
25-26 Nottinghamshire Men’s/Men’s Seniors Matchplay (Oakmere Park Admirals)
25-26 Suffolk Men’s (Halesworth)
25-26 Cumbria Men’s Strokeplay (Furness)
26 N of Scotland County Foursomes & Commonwealth Spoons (Boat of Garten)
26 Angus Matchplay (Arbroath)
26-29 Southern Ladies County Match Week (Burhill)
26 Hertfordshire Colts (The Shire)
26 Gloucestershire Boys (TBC)
26 Shropshire LadiesJunior Stableford (Arscott)
27 ESGA English Schools – Boys/Girls (Gog Magog)
27 Durham Junior Patrons (Durham City)
27-29 Women’s East Region County Match week (Harpenden)
27-29 Women’s South Region County Match week (Burhill)
27-29 Women’s North Region County Match Week (Heswall)
27-29 Barrie Douglas Scottish Junior Masters – Boys/Girls (Strathmore)*****
27 West of Scotland Boys (Hilton Park)
27 Staffordshire Ladies Sue Turner 4BBB (Branston)
27 Yorkshire Order of Merit Sir Norman Rae Classic (Northcliffe)
28 R&A Open Final Qualifying (Various)
28-29 West of Scotland Boys Matchplay (Hilton Park)
28-30 Midland U-21s Girls Amateur (Stoke Rochford)
29 Cornwall Ladies Inter Club Handicap (Launceston)
29 Kent EG Boys County Qualifier (Hendon)
29-July 1 Midland Youths Open (Stoke Rochford)
29 Northern Counties Boys Qualifier (Kendal)
29 South East Group EG Boys Qualifier (Hendon)
29 South West Women’s Australian Spoons (Filton)
29 Leicestershire Men’s Seniors Handicap Trophy (Birstall)
29 Gloucestershire County Medal Final (Forest Hills)
30 Devon Men’s/Women’s Seniors (Thurlstone)
30 Warwickshire Men’s Seniors (Robin Hood)
30 Worcestershire Senior Fourball (Droitwich)
30 Yorkshire Order of Merit Pannal Rosebowl (Pannal)

JULY
For all the www.golfnews24.co.uk Northern Order of Merit fixtures click here
1-3 English Men’s O-35s (Liphook)
1 Ping Scottish Open Series qualifier 5 (Longniddry)*
1-3 Sussex Men’s (Haywards Heath)
1 Middlesex Women’s 5-club Final (Hampstead)
2 Lanarkshire Men’s Handicap (Torrance House)
3 Devon Men’s Palairet Plate – subject to draw
3 South West Women’s County Match week (Clevedon)
3 Ayrshire Club (Irvine Ravenspark)
3 Clackmannanshire Summer Meeting (Braehead)
3 Gloucestershire Cotswold Trophy – OoM (Chipping Sodbury)
3 Northern Federation (Seaton Carew)
3 Northumberland Ladies Barlow Ball Qualifying & Margaret Crofton Trophy (Maften)
3 Angus Summer Meeting (Downfield)
3 Renfrewshire Men’s Handicap (Elderslie)
3 Renfrewshire Men’s Club Team (Gourock)
4 Durham Captains Summer Meeting (Houghton-le-Spring)
4 Cambridgeshire Men’s Seniors (Ely City)
4 Bedfordshire Women’s 36-hole Stableford (Mount Pleasant)
4 Lincolnshire Ladies Betterball North (Market Rasen)
4 Nottinghamshire Ladies Summer Meetings & Vets Trophy (Norwood Park)
4 Shropshire Ladies Summer Meeting (Bridgnorth)
4 Staffordshire LadiesBronze Alliance (Trentham Park)
4 Lothians Men’s Seniors (Ratho Park)
5-8 R&A Womens Senior Amateur (Royal Dornoch)
5-8 R&A Mens Senior Amateur (Royal Dornoch)
5-9 European Men’s Team (Royal St George’s)
5-7 Scottish Boys U-16s Strokeplay (Bishopbriggs)
5 Midland Boys (Kirby Muxloe)
5 Lincolnshire Men’s Bramley Trophy, round 3
5 Cambridgeshire Ladies Foursomes (Ely City)
5-7 Suffolk Ladies Seniors (Diss)
5-7 Yorkshire Ladies Challenge Bowl (Bingley St Ives)
6-8 Scottish Boys U-16s (Dumfries & County)
6 ESGA English Schools Team – Boys/Girls (Woodhall Spa)
6 Yorkshire Order of Merit Oakdale Acorn (Oakdale)
6 Pleasington Putter (Pleasington)***
6 BB&O Men’s Handicap (Flackwell Heath)
6 Nottinghamshire Men’s President’s Am-Am (Oakmere Park)
6 Yorkshire Men’s Second Division Team (Cleveland)
6 Norfolk Ladies Division 3 Handicap (Dereham)
6 Nottinghamshire Ladies NUGC President’s Cup Am-Am (Oakmere Park)
7 South West CGA Boys (East Devon)
7-9 Cheshire Men’s Strokeplay (Heswall)
7 Cheshire Men’s Club Team (Delamere Forest)
7 Midlands South Women’s Australian Spoons (Frilford Heath)
7 Surrey Ladies Druce Team Championship (Leatherhead)
8-9 Midlands EG Men’s Qualifier (Overstone Park)
8-10 Durham Men’s Strokeplay (Castle Eden)
8 Kent Men’s & Women’s Summer Stableford & Foursomes (Chislehurst)
8 Middlesex Men’s Coronation Bowl (Wyke Green)
8 Cumbria Ladies Cecil Leitch 5-Club final (Cockermouth)
9 R&A 9-Hole Challenge (St Andrews)
9 South East Group Men’s Qualifer (Bury St Edmunds)
9 Northumberland Men’s 1st/2nd Teams (Newcastle United)
9 North Women’s Australian Spoons (Appleby)
10 Dorset Cyril Nash (Wareham)
10 Men’s Inter District (Fife)
10 Cambridgeshire Boys (Girton)
10 Gloucestershire Failand Cup – OoM (Bristol & Clifton)
10 Northants NGL Family Foursomes (Kingsthorpe)
10 Nottinghamshire Mixed U-21s 4BBB (Stanton-on-the-Wolds)
10 Lancashire Girls (Knott End)
10-13 R&A Junior Open (Monifieth)
11 R&A AIG Women’s Open, pre-qualifying (TBC)
11 Northern Counties Senior Men’s League – round 3 (various)
11 Northants Ladies Bronze/Intermediate (Rushden)
11 Oxfordshire Ladies Centenary County Shield (Studley Wood)
12 Bridget Jackson Bowl Open (Handsworth)***
12-14 McGregor Trophy (Sherwood Forest)
12-14 English Mens U-25s (Woburn)
12-13 South East Group Mens/Seniors Qualifier (East Sussex National)
12 Gloucestershire County Invitation Day (Henbury)
13 Wales Women’s Caernarvonshire Cup (Holyhead)
13-17 Scottish Boys (Edzell)
13-17 Scottish Girls (Auchterarder)
13-14 Midland Senior Men’s (The Herefordshire)
13 Yorkshire Order of Merit Bingley St Ives Salver (Bingley St Ives)
13 Durham Men’s Seniors (Hobson)
13 East Region Group Seniors Qualifier (East Sussex National)
13 East Region Women’s Seniors (Hintlesham)
13 Buckinghamshire Ladies Summer Meeting (Beaconsfield)
14-17 R&A The Open (St Andrews)
14 Stockport Salver (Stockport)**
14 Somerset Ladies O-50s (Weston-Super-Mare)
14 Wiltshire Men’s/Ladies Seniors (Upavon)
14 Berkshire Ladies Seniors (Reading)
14 Cheshire Ladies Margaret Sangster Salver (Astbury)
14 Gloucestershire Ladies Fraser Foursomes,round one (Stinchcombe Hill)
14 Norfolk Ladies Seniors (Mattishall)
15 Lincolnshire Men’s Elsham Trophy, round 3
16 Yorkshire Order of Merit The Whitley Cup (Dewsbury)
17 Lincolnshire Men’s Sir Henry Lunn Shield (Ashby Decoy)
17 Yorkshire Girls (Cleckheaton)
17 Glasgow Men’s Strokeplay (Cawder)
17 Lothians Men’s qualifier (Royal Burgess)
18 ESGA English Schools U-16s – Boys/Girls (Chesterfield)
18 Derbyshire Men’s/Ladies Seniors (Matlock)
18 Kent Women Team Waltz (Chestfield)
18 Northants Men’s Seniors (Wellingborough)
18 Somerset Men’s Chairman’s Invitation Day (Long Sutton)
18 Cumbria Ladies 4BBB (Brampton)
18 Durham Ladies Charity Comp (Dinsdale)
18 Nottinghamshire Ladies County Captain’s Am-Am (Notts)
19-21 English Girls (The Wilmslow)
19-22 English Boys (Silloth on Solway)
19 Walton Heath Trophy (Walton Heath)
19-22 Welsh Boys and Girls Championship (Rhuddlan)
19-20 Northern Counties Senior Men’s Champs (Ponteland)
19 England Golf Women’s Australian Spoons (Shrewsbury)
19 Lincolnshire Ladies Betterball Central (Blankney)
19 Ayrshire Seniors (Irvine)
19 Glasgow Men’s Matchplay – round 1 (Bishopbriggs)
19-21 Lothians Men’s Matchplay (Royal Burgess)
20-21 South West CGA Seniors (Bristol & Clifton)
20-21 South East Group Seniors Champs (Blackmoor)
20 Durham Junior Patrons (Castle Eden)
20 N of Scotland Ladies Open (Grantown on Spey)
20 Hertfordshire Men’s Mid Age (Hadley Wood)
20 Anglian Boys League West Qualifier (Lutterworth)
20 Lancashire Men’s Collinge Trophy, 3rd qualifier (Lytham Green Drive)
20 Yorkshire Men’s Team Championship (Hallamshire)
20 East Region Women’s Australian Spoons (Lakeside Lodge and CC)
20 Essex Ladies Silver Handicap (Chelmsford)
20 Lanarkshire Boys (Bothwell Castle)
20 Suffolk Ladies Coronation Foursomes
20 West of Wales Ladies Foursomes (Gower)
21 Surrey Ladies Summer Foursomes (New Zealand)
21-24 R&A Senior Open (Gleneagles)
21 NE of Scotland District Paul Lawrie NE Boys (Inverallochy)
21 Kent Women Pearson Trophy Inter County Final (Princes)
21 Staffordshire Men’s Seniors (South Staffs)
21 Gloucestershire Ladies Nett Team (Long Ashton)
21 Norfolk Ladies Division 4 Handicap (Mattishall)
21 Northumberland Ladies County 4BBB Qualifier (Rothbury)
21 Suffolk Ladies Centenary Foursomes (Gorleston)
21 Buckinghamshire Ladies Seniors (Harleyford)
21 South of Scotland Juniors (Kirkcudbright)
21 Glasgow Men’s Matchplay – round 2 (Bishopbriggs)
22 Shropshire & Herefordshire Men’s Centenary Texas Scramble (Mile End)
22 Staffordshire Boys Open (Perton Park)
23 Durham County Clubs (Boldon)
23 Fife Junior Strokeplay (Charleton)
24 Wyke Ridge Classic (Leeds Golf Centre)
24 Derbyshire Men’s Bretby & Mixed Henriques Memorial Cup – 4BBB (Cavendish)
24 Leicestershire Men’s John Cheatle Foursomes (Rothley Park)
24 Lincolnshire Men’s Poacher (Lincoln)
24 Nottinghamshire Men’s Pairs (Oakmere Park Admirals)
24 Worcestershire Men’s County Matchplay (Blackwell)
24 Glasgow Men’s Matchplay – Semis/Final (Bishopbriggs)
25 BB&O Juniors (Richings Park)
25 Durham Men’s Seniors (Castle Eden)
25 Lancashire Boys U-16s/U-14s (Haydock Park)
25 Berkshire Ladies Presidents Salver (Temple)
25-27 N of Scotland Ladies (Aberdeen Newmacher)
25 & 29 Clackmannanshire Matchplay (Alva/Alloa)
25 Middlesex Eamonn Kneafsey – U-30s/U-21s, U-18s (Muswell Hill)
25 Shropshire & Herefordshire Men’s Seniors (Brignorth)
25 Sussex Boys U-14s (Cottesmore)
25 Warwickshire Ladies Summer Meeting (Ladbrook Park)
25 Fife Men’s Upper Amateur (Dunniker Park)
26-31 English Men’s Amateur (Lindrick/Worksop)
26-30 Scottish Men’s Amateur (Glasgow Gailes/Western Gailes)
26-28 English Girls U-16s/U-14s (Formby Ladies)
26 Dorset Boys U-12s/U-14s (Bulbury Woods)
26 Surrey U-16s/15s (Pyrford)
26 Shropshire Ladies Juniors (The Astbury)
27-31 Welsh Men’s Amateur Championship (Pennard)
27-29 North of England Boys/Girls U-14s Strokeplay (South Moor)
27 Yorkshire Order of Merit Cobble Hall Scratch (Leeds)
27 Durham County Members Summer Pairs (Wearside)
27 Leicestershire Men’s Seniors (Cosby)
27-28 Kent Women’s Seniors Strokeplay (Ashford)
27 Suffolk Girls/Boys (Hintlesham)
27 Dorset Ladies Bowmaker (Moors Valley)
28-31 Welsh Women’s Amateur (Pennard)
28 Ping Scottish Open Series qualifier 5 (Western Gailes)*
28 Douglas Johns U-15s (Harewood Downs)
28 Derbyshire Boys/Girls (Chesterfield)
28 Dorset Boys (Bridport & West Dorset)
28 Norfolk Boys (Dereham)
28 Surrey U-17s/18s (Tandridge)
28 Sussex Men’s Veterans (TBC)
28 East Wales v West Wales (Morriston)
28 Worcestershire Boys – U-18s/16s/14s (Hagley)
29 Cheshire Boys (Delamere Forest)
29 Devon Boys/Girls (Bigbury)
29 Sussex Men’s Veterans Foursomes (TBC)
29-30 Middlesex Women’s/Men’s Seniors (Pinner Hill)
29 Shropshire Ladies Seniors Summer Meeting (Arscott)
29 Dyfed Seniors/Vets (Trefloyne)
30 Brecon & Radnor Men’s Pairs (Llandrindod Wells)
31 Derbyshire Men’s Orr Cup Open (Morley Hayes)
31 Leicestershire Men’s Mercury Cup (Kilworth Springs)
31 Gloucestershire Men’s Rose Bowl – OoM (Cotswold Hills)
31 Fife Men’s Strokeplay (Lundin Links)
31 Lothians Boys (Braid Hills)

AUGUST
For all the www.golfnews24.co.uk Northern Order of Merit fixtures click here
1 R&A AIG Women’s Open, final qualifying (TBC)
1-4 Junior Ladies Open (St Andrews Links)
1-4 Junior Boys Open (St Andrews Links)
1-3 EG Northern Men’s Group Qualifying (Hallamshire)
1-3 Angus Juniors Strokeplay/Matchplay (Kirriemuir)
1 Bedfordshire U-18s/U-16s/U-14s/U-12s (John O’Gaunt)
1 Derbyshire Boys/Girls U-14s (South Chesterfield)
1 South Region Women’s Australian Spoons (Haywards Heath)
1 North Women’s Closed (Wilpshere)
1-3 East Region Junior County Days (The Cambridgeshire)
1 South Kent Futures (Weald of Kent)
1 Cornwall Ladies Flag Day (St Austell)
1-2 Hertfordshire Men’s Seniors (Knebworth)
1 Clackmannanshire Matchplay semi-final (Braehead)
1 Warwickshire Boys (Stratford on Avon)
2 Medal and Bowls Final (Builth Wells)
2-4 R&A Boys/Girls Home Internationals (Downfield)
2-4 England Boys U-14s (Lincoln)
2-3 Worcestershire Men’s Seniors/Boys (TBC)
2 Lincolnshire Men’s Bramley Trophy, semi-finals (TBC)
2 Surrey Men’s Foursomes (West Surrey)
2 Dorset SEBO (Yeovil, Old Course)
3 Northern Counties Men’s Qualifying (Hallamshire)
3-5 R&A Women’s/Men’s Home Internationals (Ballyliffen, Ireland)
3 Devon Women’s WMN Foursomes N&E (Downes Crediton)
3 Gloucestershire Men’s Seniors (Henbury)
3 Midlands South Ladies 4BBB (Newbury and Crookham)
3 Warwickshire Boys Matchplay – rds 1&2 (Stratford on Avon)
4-7 R&A AIG Women’s Open (Muirfield)
4 Yorkshire Order of Merit Vardon Grip (Harrogate)
4 Ayrshire Boys Strokeplay (Loudoun)
4 Clackmannanshire Matchplay final (Tillicountry)
4 Anglian League Boys Qualifier – Norfolk & Cambs (Thetford)
4 Wiltshire Ladies County Bowmaker (Marlborough)
4 Gloucestershire Ladies Summer Texas Scramble (Westonbirt)
4 Hampshire Ladies Foursomes (Lee-on-the-Solent)
5 England South Region Women & Girls (Ealing)
5-7 Welsh Men’s Team Championship (Cardigan)
5-6 BB&O Men’s Amateur (The Caversham (Reading GC))
5 N of Scotland North District Junior Champs (Maverston)
5 Lincolnshire Juniors Woodrofe Walter (Belton Park)
5 Middlesex Women’s Senior Meeting (Bush Hill Park)
5 Staffordshire Boys (Sandwell Park)
5 Nottinghamshire Boys (Oakmere Park Admirals)
5 Warwickshire Boys Matchplay Final (Stratford on Avon)
5 Warwickshire Men’s Matchplay Final (Stratford on Avon)
5 Cheshire Ladies Westminster Shield (Heaton Moor)
6-7 Leven Links Gold Medal (Leven Links)**
6 Stoneham Trophy – part 1 of Solent Salver (Stoneham)**
6 Standard Life Amateur Champion Gold Medal (Leven)**
6 Durham Men’s 2nd Div (Billingham)
6 Northumberland Men’s Forster Cup (Prudhoe)
6 Berkshire Ladies Millennium Trophy (East Berkshire)
7-8 Scottish Girls U-16s/U-14s (Forfar)
7-13 Carnegie Shield (Royal Dornoch)**
7 Mike Smith Memorial Trophy – part 2 of Solent Salver (Brokenhurst Manor)**
7-10 South West Girls Inter Counties (Carlyon Bay)
7-10 Southern Junior County Week (Kings Hill)
7 Dorset Inter-Club Mixed (Knighton Heath)
7 Clackmannanshire Men’s Strokeplay (Alloa)
7 Northumberland Men’s Fenwick Smith Trophy (Slaley Hall)
7 Lancashire Ladies Millennium Trophy (Accrington & District)
7 Angus Men’s Seniors Team (Brechin)
7 Lanarkshire Men’s (Drumpellier)
8-12 Eden Tournament (St Andrews Links)**
8-12 Strathtyrum Tournament (St Andrews Links)*
8-14 R&A Boys/Girls Amateur (Carnoustie/Panmure/Monifieth)
8-10 South Regions Girls County Match Week (Kings Hill)
8-11 Ayrshire Boys Matchplay (Loudoun)
8 The Peter Richardson Boys Strokeplay (Greenmeadow)
8 Devon Women’s WMN Foursomes S&W (Wrangton)
8 West Kent Futures (The Darenth)
8 Cheshire Ladies Stella Watson Trophy (Styal)
8 Norfolk Ladies Autumn Foursomes (Bawburgh)
8 Northumberland Ladies Captains v Secretaries (City of Newcastle)
8 Staffordshire LadiesBronze & Silver Division (Barlaston)
8 Suffolk Golf Day (Hintlesham)
9-11 The Lee Westwood Trophy (Rotherham)**
9-13 Stephen Gallacher Foundation National Championship – Mixed (Castle Park)*****
9 Cheshire Boys U-14s/U-16s (Ringway)
9 Yorkshire Boys U-16s/14s (Easingwold)
9 Yorkshire Order of Merit The George Duncan Trophy (Wheatley)
10 English Women’s Par 3 Championship (Ramsdale Park)
10-11 Midland EG Senior Men’s Qualifier (Birstall)
10 Lancashire Men’s County Foursomes (Manchester)
10 Sussex Boys U-13s (TBC)
10 Cambridgeshire Ladies Seniors Cup (Ramsey)
10 Durham Ladies Inter-County Challenge (Ravensworth)
10 Leicestershire Boys (Longcliffe)
10 Northumberland Ladies Inter-County Challenge (4BBB)
10 Yorkshire Ladies Foursomes final (Tankersley Park)
10 Cumbria Men’s Seniors (Ulverston)
11 Yorkshire Order of Merit The Lee Westwood Trophy (Rotherham)
11 South West Mid Am Men’s Open (Tiverton)
11-12 Kent The Littlestone Junior Masters (Littlestone)
11 Norfolk Men’s Seniors (Eaton)
11 Cheshire Ladies Wheatsheaf Trophy (Hartford)
11 Lincolnshire Ladies Betterball South (Burghley Park)
12 Kent Youths (Knole Park)
12 Childwall Trophy (Childwall)**
12 Hertfordshire Mixed Foursomes (Old Ford Manor)
12 Worcestershire Open (Moseley)
12 Ayrshire Champion of Champions (Royal Troon)
13 Cambridgeshire Men’s Jock Stewart Final (Links, Newmarket)
13 Pines Trophy (Hillside)**
13-14 Welsh Women’s Team Championship (Cardigan)
13 Northern Counties Men’s League – round 5 (various)
13 Midland Men’s Amateur Closed (TBC, Warwicks)
13-14 Shropshire & Herefordshire Men’s Matchplay finals (Wrekin)
13-14 NE of Scotland District NE Open (Duff House Ryl)
14 Rose Bowl (Grange Park (Lancs))**
14 Durham Men’s Clark Cup (TBC)
14 Leicestershire Fox (Willesley Park)**
14 Lincolnshire Men’s Elsham Finals (Elsham)
14 Gloucestershire Men’s Gold Medal – OoM (Knowle)
14 Glasgow Open (Gailes Links)
14 Flintshire Men’s (Holywell)
15 Welsh ’Team Of 4’ (Rhuddlan)
15 Northern Counties Senior Men’s League – round 5 (various)
15 Anglian League Boys Final (Newmarket Links)
15 Nottinghamshire Boys Matchplay (The Nottinghamshire)
15 Cumbria Ladies Summer Meeting (Carlisle)
15 Sussex Ladies Beryl Pockett (Copthorne)
15 Yorkshire Ladies Alison Nicholas Am-Am (Huddersfield)
16 South East Group Junior Foursomes (Hever Castle)
16 South East Group Southern Counties Seniors Foursomes Qualifier (Knole Park)
16 Kent Futures Jamboree (Littestone-Warren)
16 Warwickshire Boys U-14s (North Warks)
16-18 Yorkshire Men’s (Fulford)
17 Durham Men’s County Members Autumn Salver (Garesfield)
17 N of Scotland Ladies 3-Team Event (Reay)
17 Lincolnshire Men’s President’s Day (Woodhall Spa)
17 Worcestershire Club Team Handicap (Stourbridge)
17 Durham Ladies Thomlinson Cup – Round 1 (Chester-le-Street)
17 Gloucestershire Ladies Gross Team (Cotswold Hills)
17 Northumberland Ladies RVI Foursomes Final (Seahouses)
18-19 Welsh U-16s and U-14s Mixed Championship (St Pierre (Old))
18-21 English Women’s Open Strokeplay (Beau Desert)
18 Kent Race to St George’s – West Kent qualifer (Sundridge Park)
18 Northants Ladies AmAm (Cherwell Edge-Chacombe + Middleton)
18 Somerset Ladies Handicap (Mendip Spring)
18 Sussex Men’s Gerry Honeysett President’s Plate (Haywards Heath)
18-19 Worcestershire Boys Severnside Tournament (Whitchurch)
18 Cambridgeshire Ladies President’s Day (Lakeside Lodge)
19 English Girls U-16s/14s (Bentley)
19 East Region Girls (Bentley)
19 Ping Scottish Open Series Grand Final (Trump International)*
19 Brecon & Radnor Junior Championship (Builth Wells)
19 Clackmannanshire Men’s Seniors (Braehead)
19 Middlesex Men’s Jim Roberts Cup (Harrow School)
19 Staffordshire Boys Matchplays (Stone)
19 Cheshire Ladies Centenary Rose Bowl (Hazel Grove)
19 Durham Ladies May Lowery final (South Moor)
19 West of Wales Ladies Team Shield (Morriston)
20 Yorkshire Order of Merit The Teesside Trophy (Teesside)
20 Durham Men’s 3rd/4th Div (Seaham)
20-21 N of Scotland Open Amateur (Maverston)**
20 Cumbria Men’s Inter Club Strokeplay (Seascale)
21 NE of Scotland District Simmers Trophy (Cruden Bay)
21 NE of Scotland District Paul Lawrie NE Future Junior Tour final (Deeside)
21 Angus Seniors Strokeplay (Piperdam)
21 Gwent Team Championship (St Mellons)
21 Cheshire Men’s Foursomes (Crewe)
21 Lincolnshire Men’s Bramley Trophy (Seacroft)
21 Devon DevonGolf Scratch + Handicap Foursomes (Teignmouth)
21 Dorset Men’s Strokeplay (Sherborne)
21 Leicestershire Men’s County Open (Glen Gorse)
21 Cambridgeshire Men’s County Open (Gog Magog)
21 Northumberland Men’s County Salver (Stocksfield)
21 Suffolk Men’s/Women’s/Seniors Hambro Tolly Cobbold Cup finals (various)
21 Oxfordshire Ladies Centenary Trophy (Badgemore Park)
21 South of Scotland Men’s (Southerness)
22 N of Scotland Ladies County Finals (Nairn Dunbar)
22 Sussex Boys U-15s (TBC)
22 Staffordshire Ladies MActier Cup final (Aston Wood)
22 Northumberland Autumn 4BBB Ope
22 Sussex Ladies Division Finals (Various)
22 Hampshire Men Senior County Foursomes (Cams Hall)
23-24 West of England Boys Open (Burnham & Berrow)
23 Lancashire Ladies Scratch Shield finals (Bolton Old Links)
23-25 English Boys County Finals (Furness)
23 Wiltshire Hills Juniors (Wrag Barn)
23 Hampshire Ladies Seniors (Bramshaw)
24 Northumberland Ladies Waltz (Bellingham)
25-26 Waterford Trophy (Sunridge Park)**
25-27 Midland Men’s Open (Cambridge/The Cambridgeshire)
25 Cornwall Men’s Seniors (Bowood Park)
25 Kent Juniors (Richester & Cobham Park)
25 Norfolk Men’s Open (Hunstanton)
25 Sussex Boys U-12s (TBC)
25 Durham Ladies Autumn Meeting (Wearside)
25 Gloucestershire Ladies KitKat Cup (Henbury)
25 Lancashire Ladies Frances Smith Trophy Final (Woolton)
25 Northumberland Ladies Northumberland Captains Society Greensomes (Maften Hall)
25 Northumberland Ladies Past CAptains Greensomes (Maften)
26-27 Junior Vagliano Trophy (Blairgowrie)
26-27 Jacques Legalise Trophy (Blairgowrie)
26-28 Scottish Women’s County Finals (Kirkcaldy)
26 Middlesex U-14s/U-13s (Strawberry Hill)
26 Hertfordshire Girls (Verulam)
26 Hertfordshire Boys U-14s (Verulam)
26 Sussex Ladies Veterans (Goodwood Park)
27 Liphook Ladies Open (Liphook)***
27-28 Cumbria Men’s Matchplay (Barrow)
27-28 South of Scotland Men’s Matchplay (Southerness)
27-28 South East of Scotland District (TBC)
28 Midlands Men’s – Scotland (Kirriemuir)
28 Dorset Adult/Junior Greensome (Yeovil, Old Course)
28 Leicestershire Mixed Seniors Foursomes & U-35s Scratch Knockout (Charnwood Forest)
28 North West Junior Open (Knott End)
28 N of Scotland Ladies County Finals (Nairn Dunbar)
28 Shropshire & Herefordshire Men’s Handicap (Llanmynech)
28 Borders Men’s (Eyemouth)
28 Dumbartonshire Men’s/Team – Wylie Trophy (Douglas Park)
29 ESGA English Schools v Wales Schools – Boys/Girls (Chesterfield)
29 N of Scotland Commonwealth Spoons (Crieff)
29-30 Dumbartonshire Men’s Matchplay (Douglas Park)
30 Derbyshire Mixed Am-Am (Cavendish)
30 South East Group Senior Foursomes qualifier (Calcott Park)
31 Durham Ladies Thomlinson Cup – Round 2&3 (Whickham)
31-Aug 1 Lancashire Ladies Lady Derby Challenge Cup & President’s Prize (Grange Park)
31 Hampshire Juniors (Lee-on-the-Solent)
31 Northumberland Ladies Cecil Leitch (NPF) Final (Bedlingtonshire)

SEPTEMBER
For all the www.golfnews24.co.uk Northern Order of Merit fixtures click here
1-2 Peter McEvoy Junior Open Trophy (Copt Heath)*
1-4 West of England Open Amateur & War Memorial Trophy (Burnham & Berrow)**
1 Devon Mixed Palairet Cup (Stover)
1-3 South East Men’s Links ()
1 Lincolnshire Men’s Open (Elsham)
1 Cornwall Ladies Bronze Autumn (Looe)
2 N of Scotland North District Seniors (Nairn Dunbar)
2 Wiltshire Mixed Bowmaker (High Post)
2-4 Scottish Men’s Area Team Championship (Powfoot)
2 Lincolnshire Ladies Autumn Silver/Bronze (Waltham Windmill)
3-4 English Women’s County Champion of Champions (Woodhall Spa)
3-4 Scottish Men’s Area Team (Powfoot)
3 Northern Counties Men’s League – round 6 (various)
4 Gwent Handicap Team Champs (Tredegar Park)
4 Midland Boys U-14s County Champs (Longcliffe)
4 Durham Men’s Clark Cup final (Birtley)
4 Leicestershire Junior League finals (Forest Hill)
4 Gloucestershire Men’s City & County – OoM (Henbury)
4 Somerset Men’s 4BBB Stableford (Isle of Wedmore)
4 Wiltshire Men’s Divisional (High Post)
4 Ayrshire Finals Day (Largs)
4 Renfrewshire Men’s County Cup/Champion of Champions final (Ranfurly Castle)
5 PING Women’s Fourball Betterball Final (Thonock Park)
5-6 Welsh Women’s Open Seniors (Vale of Llangollen)
5 Midland Senior Men’s League Play-Off final (Thonock Park)
5 Derbyshire Ladies Autumn Meeting (Horsley Lodge)
5 Durham Captains Autumn Meeting (Ramside Hall)
5 Hertfordshire Women’s Autumn Meeting (The Hertsmere)
5 Lancashire Ladies Bronze Shield finals (Great Harwood)
5 Nottinghamshire Ladies Autumn Meeting (Rushcliffe)
5 Staffordshire Ladies Autumn Greensomes (Newcastle)
6 PING Men’s Fourball Betterball Final (Thonock Park)
6 Northern Counties Seniors Qualifying (Pleasington)
6 Worcestershire Mixed 4BBB (Redditch)
7 Devon Seniors Stableford (Portmore)
7 Durham Junior Patrons (Bishop Auckland)
7 Leicestershire Men’s Seniors Inter Club Fourball Team Knockout Final (TBC)
7 Gloucestershire Men’s Seniors County Stableford Final (Gloucester)
7 Durham Ladies Thomlinson Cup – semi-finals & final (Tyneside)
7 Gloucestershire LadiesLady Marling/Coronation Medals (Naunton Downs)
7 Hampshire Ladies Autumn Meeting Division 2 (Skylark)
7 Suffolk Ladies Division 2 (Ufford Park)
8-11 Welsh Finals Week (Llanishen)
8 Devon Women’s Express and Echo Shield (Exeter)
8 Dorset Men’s Category 3/4 (Ashley Wood)
8 Somerset Ladies Greensomes (Wells)
8 Warwickshire Open Championship (Sutton Colefield)
8 Lancashire Ladies Handicap Shield finals (St Anne Old Links)
9 Middlesex Women’s Autumn meeting (TBC)
9 Cheshire Ladies 4 Ball Team Stableford (Bidston)
9 Durham Ladies Autumn Meeting (Bishop Auckland)
9 Northumberland Ladies Percy Finals (Prudhoe)
10-11 English Men’s County Champion of Champions (Woodhall Spa)
10-11 Scottish Boys Area Team Championship (Gleddoch)
10-11 Welsh Men’s Inter-Counties (Porthmadog)
10 Shropshire & Herefordshire Men’s Brian Lewis Foursomes (Church Stretton)
10 Suffolk Men’s/Women’s/Seniors/Juniors Mixed Fourball/Betterball (Gorleston)
10 Wiltshire Coronation Medal Final (Hamptworth)
10 Berkshire Ladies Team Competition (Mill Ride)
10 Dumbartonshire Club Knockout Finals Day (TBC)
11 South East Group U-14s Boys Final (Bedfordshire)
11 NE of Scotland District Champion and Champion (Kemnay)
11 BB&O Men’s Open/Autumn Trophy (Richings Park)
11 South West Ladies/Girls/Seniors (Upavon)
11 Kent Finals Day (Wrotham Heath)
11 Clackmannanshire Juniors (Alloa)
11 Leicestershire Men’s U-35s League final (Scraptoft)
11 Cambridgeshire Men’s Goddard Cup final (Saffron Walden)
11 Suffolk Open (Newton Green)
11 Nottinghamshire Youths (U-21s) – Mixed (Wollaton Park)
11 Northants Boys/Girls Medal Finals (Kettering)
11 Borders Men’s Team (Eyemouth)
11 Suffolk Ladies Seniors Jubilee Shield Final
12 Durham Senior Men’s Autumn meeting (Heworth)
12 Yorkshire Order of Merit Mackenzie Trophy (Fulford)
12 Kent Women’s Doxford Foursomes (TBC)
12 Northants Men’s Seniors Pairs Open (Brampton Heath)
12 Worcestershire Men’s Pete Adams Trophy (Worcester G&CC)
12 Oxfordshire Ladies Centenary 3 Ball Alliance (Huntercombe)
12 Cumbria Ladies Autumn Meeting (Windermere)
12 Shropshire Ladies Autumn Meeting (Market Drayton)
12 Flintshire Seniors Autumn 4BBB (Old Padeswood)
13-15 R&A Men’s/Women’s Senior Home Internationals (Pyle & Kenfig)
13 Derbyshire Ladies Autumn 4BBB (Alfreton)
13 Northants Ladies Bouverie Bowl (Northamptonshire County)
13 Staffordshire Men’s Champion Club Golfer Final (Beau Desert)
13-14 Cheshire Ladies Doris Chambers Cup Foursomes (Delamere Forest)
13 Norfolk Ladies County Waltz (Wensum Valley)
14 Midland Senior Men’s Autumn (Peterborough Milton)
14 Durham County Members Autumn Pairs (Blackwell Grange)
14 Kent Senior Women’s Rooke Salver (Littlestone-Warren)
14 Lancashire Men’s Collinge & Bell Finals (Pleasington)
14 Glasgow Senior Autumn Stableford (Haggs Castle)
14-15 Dorset Ladies Silver & Bronze (Lyme Regis)
14 Suffolk Ladies Division 1 Meeting (Bedfordshire)
15 Southern Counties Senior Foursomes Final (Boyce Hill)
15 East Regions Ladies (Bedford & Co)
15 Suffolk Seniors Beaumont Trophy final (various)
15 Surrey Colts (Croham Hurst)
15 Cambridgeshire Ladies Autumn Greensomes (Saffron Walden)
16-18 Women’s County Finals (Stoneham)
16-17 Gerald Micklem Cup Mid Amateur (Sunningdale)**
16 Derbyshire Ladies/Girls Centenary Salver (TBC)
16 Middlesex Men’s Autumn Meeting (Mill Hill)
16-18 Lincolnshire Ladies County Finals (Stoneham)
17-18 English Champion Club (Lilley Brook)
17-18 Yorkshire Men’s Matchplay (Bradford)
17 Dyfed Mens 4BBB (South Pembs)
18 South East Group U-18s Boys Final (Betchworth Park)
18 Midland Junior Champion of Champions – Boys/Girls (Burghley Park)
18 Clackmannanshire Autumn Meet (Tillicountry)
18 Leicestershire Men’s Champion of Champions (The Luffenham Heath)
18 Durham Durham Inter County Foursomes semi-finals (TBC)
18 Cambridgeshire Men’s Paul Daw Memorial Trophy (Gog Magog)
18 Nottinghamshire Men’s/Ladies Handicap (Oakmere Park Admirals)
18 Shropshire & Herefordshire Men’s Handicap/Scratch League finals (Shifnal)
18 Suffolk Men’s Seniors Matchplay finals (Bungay & Waveney)
18 Lancashire Ladies Autumn Meeting (Crompton & Royton)
18 Nottinghamshire Ladies Club Medal Championship final (Oakmere Park)
18 Angus Autumn Meeting (Forfar)
18 Ayrshire Finals – various (Prestwick St Cuthbert)
19 South Regions Women’s/Seniors Inter County Team (Henley)
19 Durham Men’s Captain’s D Atkinson Trophy (Dinsdale)
19 Gwent Seniors Strokeplay (Greenmeadow)
19 Hertfordshire Women’s Seniors Inter County (Henley)
19 Bedfordshire Women’s Autumn Meeting (Dunstable Downs)
19 Cornwall Ladies Silver Autumn (Carlyon Bay)
19 Sussex Ladies Presidents’s Team Trophy (Eastbourne Downs)
19 Sussex Ladies Inter-County Seniors (Henley)
19 Warwickshire Ladies Joyce Nichol (Edgbaston)
20 Wiltshire County Day (Bowood)
20 Gloucestershire Ladies Autumn Bowmaker (Brickhampton Court)
21 Berkshire Ladies Autumn Meeting Division 1 (Royal Ascot)
21 Cornwall Ladies Jubilee (Perranporth)
22 Kent Men’s Oscar Ash Cup (Weald of Kent)
22 Wiltshire Senior Men’s Ramsbury Shield (Tidworth)
22 Suffolk Seniors Parks Trophy final (various)
22 Suffolk Ladies Cranworth Trophy finals (various)
22 Sussex Ladies Prue Riddiford Bowmaker (Ham Manor)
22 Yorkshire Ladies Autumn Meeting (Thirsk & Northallerton)
23-25 Men’s County Finals (Royal Norwich)
23 Middlesex Handicap (North Midd)
24 Brecon & Radnor Past & Present Captain’s and Secretaries (Knighton)
24 Kent Boys & Girls Joan Piper Greensomes (Canterbury)
24 Shropshire & Herefordshire Men’s Open (Burghill Valley)
24 Cambridgeshire Ladies Foursomes Matchplay final (The Cambridgeshire)
24 Suffolk Men’s/Women’s/Seniors Steson Shield final (various)
25 South East Group U-16s Boys Final (Eaton)
25 Midland Boys League Final (The Nottinghamshire Golf & Co)
25 Hertfordshire Men’s Foursomes (Moor Park)
25 Warwickshire Boys Order Of Merit final (Handsworth)
25 Clackmannanshire County Scramble (Braehead)
25 Lincolnshire Juniors League Finals (Spalding)
25 Lincolnshire Ladies Lady President’s Day
25 Norfolk Ladies County Medal & Brister Salver (Great Yarmouth & Caister)
25 Glasgow Club Handicap Trophy (Cathkin Braes)
25 Ayrshire Champion of Champions/Junior League Championship (Prestwick St Cuthbert)
26 Devon Women’s Warren Crocus Greensomes (Warren)
26 Kent Ladies Coombe Cup and Tappin Trophy (Cherry Lodge)
25 Essex Ladies Seniors Handicap (Stockbrook)
27-29 North of England Men’s Open (Seaton Carew)
28-30 Stephen Gallacher Foundation Open – Boys/Girls (Fairmont Torrance)*****
28 Berkshire Ladies Autumn Meeting Division 2 & 3 (Winter Hill)
29 Devon Women’s Bowmaker (Torquay)
29 Hertfordshire Men’s Senior Challenge Trophy (Mill Green)
29 Northants Ladies Tazza/Seniors (Silverstone)
29 Hampshire Ladies Autumn Meeting Division 1 (Army)
29 Shropshire Ladies 4BBB Stableford (Ludlow)
29 Surrey Ladies Autumn Meeting (Betchworh Park)
30 Buckinghamshire Ladies Seniors/Vets Autumn meeting (South Buckinghamshire)

OCTOBER
For all the www.golfnews24.co.uk Northern Order of Merit fixtures click here
1 NE Men’s Inter County Foursomes final (Tynemouth)
1 Lincolnshire Men’s League Finals
1 Northants Izzard Individual Trophy (Cold Ashby)
1 Northumberland v Durham Men’s Inter County final (Tynemouth)
2 South East Group County League Final (Letchworth)
2 Midland U-16s Boys County Cup (Norwood Park)
2 Hertfordshire County Finals Day (Porters Park)
2 Northants Men’s/Women’s Champion of Champions (Wellingborough)
2 Yorkshire Men’s Nine-Hole team (Hanging Heaton)
2 Suffolk Ladies Haskell/Stearn Trophy Finals (various)
2 Surrey Ladies Hicks/ Centenary Bowl finals (Royal Mid Surrey and Guildford)
2 Sussex Ladies Glenda Ricketts Memorial Salvers (Nevill)
3 Nottinghamshire Ladies County President’s Day (Newark)
3 Staffordshire Ladies Am-Am (Great Barr)
4-6 Senior Men’s County Finals (Rothley Park)
5 Cambridgeshire Ladies Officials & Club Delegates Cup (Old Nene)
6 Kent Women’s ABCD Autumn Meeting (Lamberhurst)
6 Somerset Men’s Seniors Stableford (Weston-Super-Mare)
9 South East Group Colts League final (Bedfordshire)
9 Cheshire Mixed Foursomes (Vale Royal Abbey)
9 Hertfordshire Women’s Scratch League Finals Day (Brookmans Park)
9 Lincolnshire Men’s Jubilee Pairs (Grimsby)
9 Northants Mixed 4BBB (Daventry & District)
9 Nottinghamshire Junior League Final (Oakmere Park)
9 Wiltshire Knockout Finals (Upavon)
9 Essex Ladies Knockout finals (Various)
10 Wiltshire Men Buthlay Cups semi-finals/final (TBC)
10 Hertfordshire Women’s Seniors (South Herts)
10-15 World Junior Girls (Angus Glen)
10-13 N of Scotland Junior Matchplay (Nairn Dunbar)
11 South West Women’s Foursomes (Sherborne)
11 Gloucestershire Ladies County Greensomes Final (Tewkesbury Park)
12 South East Scotland Group Men’s Seniors League Final (Forres)
12 South East Men’s Seniors League Final (West Essex)
13 Berkshire Ladies Angela Uzielli Memorial Trophy (East Berkshire)
13 Wiltshire Ladies Autumn Meeting (West Wilts)
15 Suffolk Girls Autumn Meeting (Fynn Valley)
16 Leicestershire Men’s Baxter Trophy finals (Scraptoft)
16 Lincolnshire Men’s Rita Hurst Salver (Sutton Bridge)
16 Cornwall Ladies League Play-off (Merlin)
16 Suffolk Ladies Junior Foursomes (Halesworth)
18 Lincolnshire Ladies County Am-Am (Louth)
18 Cambridgeshire Ladies Season Finale Am-Am (Links)
20 Surrey Ladies Wallis finals (Cuddington)
23 Suffolk Men’s/Seniors Race to Aldeburgh Finals (Aldeburgh)
24 Devon Henry Truscott Junior Trophy (Warren)
24 Hampshire Men Seniors Autumn Meeting (Hockley)
26 Welsh Junior Inter Club Championship (Bulith Wells)
26 Lincolnshire Juniors Matchplay finals (Carholme)
27 South West Women’s Bowmaker 3-woman team event (Honiton)
27 Hertfordshire Boys U-16s (Chesfield Downs)
27 Kent Race to St George’s Final (Royal St George’s)
28 Lincolnshire Juniors Patrons Cup (Blankney)
28 Northants Men’s Am-Am (Northampton)
28 Middlesex U-16s (Ealing)

NOVEMBER
For all the www.golfnews24.co.uk Northern Order of Merit fixtures click here
6 Kent Men’s Hinge Trophy qualifier (Littlestone/ Royal Cinque Ports)