Northern Order of Merit: 2022 Prestbury Open

Sponsored by golfnews24.co.uk

NOM: Saturday May 28th

Scores (par 71)
1) Greg Holmes (+4, Royal Birkdale) 75, 72, 147 (+5) – 25 NoM points
2) Alexander Walker (+2, Rochdale) 75, 73, 148 (+6) – 20pts
3) Sam Burton (+5, Prestbury) 73, 75, 148 (+6) – 16pts
4) John Jones (0, Worsley) 79, 70, 149 (+7) – 14pts
5) Samuel Prince (+5, Stockport) 77, 72, 149 (+7) – 12 pts
6) Haminder Matharu (+2, Macclesfield) 77, 72, 149 (+7) – 10pts
7) Richard Bee (0, Rotherham) 78, 72, 150 (+8) – 8pts
8) John Dempsey (0, Turton) 76, 74, 150 (+8)- 6pts
9) Niall Curwen (0, Bramall Park) 80, 71, 151 (+9) – 4pts
10) Zarak Curley (+2, Leek) 76, 75, 151 (+9) – 3pts
11) Tyler Hand (+5, Padeswood & Buckley) 79, 73, 152 (+10) – 2pts
12) Sonny Lewis (+1, Huyton & Prescot) 79, 73, 152 (+10) – 1pt
13) Mark Kimpton (+3, Vicars Cross) 82, 71, 153 (+11)
14) Aaron Durose (2, Trentham) 77, 76, 153 (+11)
15) Mark Richardson (2, Mottram Hall) 77, 76, 153 (+11)
16) Timothy Hirst (+2, Ringway) 72, 81, 153 (+11)
17) Seb Crabtree (+3, Woodsome Hall) 81, 73, 154 (+12)
18) Ellis Willott (+1, Southport & Ainsdale) 79, 76, 155 (+13)
19) Harry Hunter-Mapp (+1, Cookridge) 78, 77, 155 (+13)
20) Max Baxendale (+2, Manchester) 77, 78, 155 (+13)
21) Joshua Tunrock (+2, Prestbury) 78, 78, 156 (+14)
22) David Parry (1, Penwortham) 76, 80, 156 (+14)
23) Harry Sheridan (+1, Worsley) 76, 80, 156 (+14)
24) Liam Mann (+2, Bramall) 74, 82, 156 (+14)
25) Chris Murthi (+2, Bramall Park) 82, 75, 157 (+15)
26) George Dears (2, Penwortham) 82, 75, 157 (+15)
27) Alex Lundy (1, The Mere) 79, 78, 157 (+15)
28) Josh Baines (1, Halifax Bradley Hall) 77, 80, 157 (+15)
29) Richard Lowery (1, Northenden) 82, 76, 158 (+16)
30) Sam Long (+3, Delamere Forest) 80, 78, 158 (+16)
31) Stephen Hargreaves (+4, West Derby) 79, 79, 158 (+16)
32) Ryan Owen (+2, Styal) 79, 79, 158 (+16)
33) James Erskine-Low (0, Woolton) 75, 83, 158 (+16)
34) Sean Comiskey (3, Gathurst) 80, 79, 159 (+17)
35) Andreas Kkais (0, Shipley) 83, 77, 160 (+18)
36) Edward Reed (+1, Royal Birkdale) 83, 77, 160 (+18)
37) James Maddocks (3, Stand) 83, 77, 160 (+18)
38) Peter Gore (1, Dunham Forest) 81, 79, 160 (+18)
39) Alex Hogben (+5, Chorlton cum Hardy) 78, 82, 160 (+18)
40) Alex Cooper (0, Manchester) 83, 78, 161 (+19)
41) Graeme Booth (1, Formby Hall) 82, 79, 161 (+19)
42) Evdokios Demetrios (1, Heswall) 81, 81, 162 (+20)
43) Nathan Holt (1, Peterbrough Milton) 86, 77, 163 (+21)
44) Ben Knock (+1, Stockport) 84, 80, 164 (+22)
45) Danial Naqvi (2, Littlestone) 84, 80, 164 (+22)
46) Kristian Towers (+5, Crewe) 80, 84, 164 (+22)
47) Leigh Clayton (+2, Fleetwood) 85, 80, 165 (+23)
48) Owen Leigh (1, Pleasington) 83, 82, 165 (+23)
49) Chris Duffy (0, Park) 83, 83, 166 (+24)
50) Ben Goulding (2, Reddish Vale) 86, 81, 167 (+25)
51) Oliver Grant (1, Whitefield) 84, 83, 167 (+25)
52) Max Ranson (+1, Dunham Forest) 81, 88, 169 (+27)
53) Tony Johnson (0, Heysham) 78, 91, 169 (+27)
54) David Jeanrenaud (1, Houghwood) 76, 93, 169 (+27)
55) Matthew Bradshaw (+1, Ellesmere) 89, 81, 170 (+28)
56) Andrew Cartwright (3, Bramall Park) 83, 87, 170 (+28)
57) Jack Woodward (3, Lymm) 90, 83, 173 (+31)
58) Steve Fathers (2, Warrington) 84, 89, 173 (+31)
59) Mason Page (2, Worsley Park) 83, 91, 174 (+32)
60) Simon Perry (0, Prestbury) 91, 84, 175 (+33)
61) Thomas Hollingworth (3, Macclesfield) 89, 86, 175 (+33)
62) Phil Cooney (+1, Dean Wood) 77, 98, 175 (+33)
63) Ryan Carter (2, Furness) 90, 86, 176 (+34)
64) Jez Howarth (1, Moortown) 88, 90, 178 (+36)
65) Ben Gummery (2, Nuneaton) 91, 89, 180 (+38)
66) Chris Nott (2, Worsley) 94, 92, 186 (+44)
Mark Kingsley (+1, Bramhall) 79
Andrew Davis (+1, Manchester) 77 + NR
Rob Spence (+3, Furness) 79 + NR
Leigh Smart (2, Lee Park) 82 + NR
Jon Beesley (The Mere) NR
Simon Robinson (Heysham) NR + 76

Click here to see the full Northern Order of Merit fixture list for 2022

Northern Order of Merit Standings (after eight events)
1) Christopher Parkinson (Penwortham) 86
2) Rob Noon (Douglas) 34
3) Greg Holmes (Royal Birkdale) 33
4= Jack Brooks (The Mere) 25
4= Oliver Claireaux (Delamere Forest) 25
4= Matthew Lever (Bolton) 25
4= James Holland (Southport & Ainsdale) 25
4= Anthony Stirling (Formby) 25
9) John Jones (Worsley) 24
10= James Ashfield (Delamere Forest) 20
10= Jack McPhail (Southport & Ainsdale) 20
10= Aiden Hooson (Manchester) 20
10= Daniel Hayes (Bramhall) 20
10= Graeme Booth (Formby Hall) 20
10= Alexander Walker (Rochdale) 20
16) Josh Sims (Caldy) 18
17) George Holland (Southport & Ainsdale) 17
18= Joseph Murray (Blundells Hill) 16
18= Simon Whitehead (Worsley) 16
18= Chris Duffy (Park) 16
18= Joshua Ashton (Southport & Ainsdale) 16
18= Calum Metcalfe (Pleasington) 16
18= Kristian Towers (Crewe) 16
18= Sam Burton (Prestbury 16
25= Christopher Dix (Pleasington) 14
25= Jack Wallbank (Ashton & Lea) 14
25= Andrew Haswell (Ormskirk) 14
25= Paul Lowey (Castletown) 14
25= Richard Bee (Rotherham) 14
25= Richard Fitzgerald (Brombrough) 14
31= Christian Johnson (Leasowe) 12
31= Oscar Doran (Delamere Forest) 12
31= Shaun Field (Clitheroe) 12
31= Mark Duncalf (Southport & Ainsdale) 12
31= Dylan Astin (Royal Lytham) 12
31= Kevin Moore (Douglas) 12
31= Samuel Prince (Stockport) 12
38= Jason Renton (West Lancs) 10
38= James Tottey (West Lancashire) 10
38= Paul McFerran (Pleasington) 10
38= Tom Hughes (Formby) 10
38= Paul Howard (Southport & Ainsdale) 10
38= Ben Knock (Stockport) 10
38= Phil Cooney (Dean Wood) 10
38= Haminder Matharu (Macclesfield) 10
46= Sean Comiskey (Ashton-In-Makerfield) 8
46= Calum Metcalfe (Pleasington) 8
46= Christian Johnson (Formby Hall) 8
46= James Gillespie (Morecambe) 8
46= Dominic Barnes (Caldy) 8
51= Steven Capper (Royal Liverpool) 6
51= Ellis Willott (Davyhulme Park) 6
51= Owen Leigh (Pleasington) 6
51= Luke Quint (Ulverston) 6
51= John Dempsey (Turton) 6
56= Thomas Winn (Morecambe) 4
56= Matthew Gresty (Childwall) 4
56= Alex Weare (Prestbury) 4
56= Greg McIlroy (Southport & Ainsdale) 4
56= Leigh Clayton (Fleetwood) 4
56= Niall Curwen (0, Bramall Park) 4
62= Gary Blades (Clitheroe) 3
62= William McGhie (Lancaster) 3
62= Dominic Belch (Bolton) 3
62= Bryan Hughes (Hesketh) 3
62= Matthew Gresty (Childwall) 3
62= Harrison Thomas-Cooper (St Annes Old Links) 3
62= Max Baxendale (Manchester) 3
62= Zarak Curley (Leek) 3
70= Cameron Aspinall (Darwen) 2
70= Richard Galley (Delamere Forest) 2
70= Henry Gibbs (Formby Hall) 2
70= Aaron Irwin (Southport & Ainsdale) 2
70= Thomas Ibbertson (Coventry Hearsall) 2
70= Adam Chester (Morecambe) 2
70= Tyler Hand (Padeswood & Buckley) 2
77= Adam McLean (Formby Hall) 1
77= Charles Hayton (Delamere Forest) 1
77= John Shuttleworth (Pleasington) 1
77= Benjamin Churchill (Fleetwood) 1
77= Ben Beaumont (The Warwickshire) 1
77= Tom Partridge (Exeter) 1
77= Sonny Lewis (Huyton & Prescot) 1